skip to main content
Header
Adams, Amber Kindergarten
Adkins, Chasity ELM Special Education (FMD)
Baker, Suzanne Preschool
Berta, Bryan 5th/6th Social Studies
Berta, Dirk Preschool / Kindergarten Special Education
Boles, Tacy ELM Special Education
Callahan, Beth High School Business / Spanish
Chumley, Jennifer First Grade
Clouse, Erin 5th/6th Grade Science & Writing/High School Cheerleading Sponsor
Conn, William Intervention/Behavior Intervention
Connell, Paula HS / MS Family & Consumer Science
Cook, Christina MS Language Arts
Cotter, Paige MS Health/PE/High School Cheerleading Sponsor
Couch, Amon Superintendent
Creekmore, Michelle Reading Interventionist
Crider, Angela Second Grade
Crider, Randy First Grade / HS Girls Basketball Coach
Croley, Misty 3rd/4th Grade Social Studies
Doan, Penny Preschool
Dow, Michael HS English
Ellis, Andrea HS Mathematics
Fields, Karen Visual Art P-12
Fleenor, Cory APEX
Hall, Diana Middle School Social Studies
Hall, Jimmy Chief Financial Officer
Harrington, Bernie HS English
Harris, John MS/HS PE Teacher/Athletic Director/Cross Country Coach/Girls Track Coach
Harrison, Leah Second Grade
Hatcher, Vaughn HS Special Education
Henderlight, Holly First Grade
Herron, Jerry MS/HS Special Education (FMD)/ HS Football Coach
Herron, Sandra Interventionist/Elementary PE
Higginbotham, Lora Gifted &Talented
Hopkins, Bryan HS Baseball Coach/Assitant AD
Huddleston, Christina 6th Grade English Language Arts
Jeffers, Jacob Secondary Math Teacher
Jones, Aimee Middle School/High School Guidance Counselor
Jones, Matt Interventionist
Lawless, Stacie 5th Grade Mathematics
Lawson, Ashley 3rd/4th Grade Science
Mack, Brooke Preschool/Tennis Coach
Mattingly, Dennis HS Social Studies / MS Football Coach
Maxey, Mike High School Business/MS Computers/Drivers Education
Middleton, Joanna Academic Dean
Miller, Bradley High School Science/PLTW
Moses, Steven High School Special Education
Mountjoy, John HS Social Studies/MS/HS Science
Napier, Nick Middle School Special Education/High School Boys Basketball Coach
Patrick, Josh 4th Grade Mathematics/Girls Track Coach
Peterson, Tor Middle School Science
Pettit, Stephanie 5th Grade English Language Arts
Phillips, Mindy Speech-Language Pathologist
Pollitt, Stephanie MS Language Arts/HS English
Powers, Jessica Kindergarten
Reed, Sherry 3rd Grade ELA
Roaden, Jill Technology Integration
Shannon, Zachary Band Director
Shelton, Della 3rd Grade Mathematics
Siler, Jenniefer Middle School Mathematics
Steely, John Middle School/High School Mathematics
Stewart, Kristy High School Science
Stone, Alex Choral
Thompson, Tammy 6th Grade Math
White, Maggie Kindergarten
Woods, Theresa 4th Grade Reading
Address